Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allAR Availability
Type
Brand
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Material
Power
Product theme
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Table Shape
Top Products
Johnelle Table Set
Homey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presenc...
View full detailsJohurst End Table Set
Combining a two-tone finish with a gently distressed texture produces one very distinctive end table set. Whether your style is modern farmhouse o...
View full detailsJohurst Table Set
Combining a two-tone finish with a gently distressed texture produces this very distinctive occasional table set. Whether your style is modern far...
View full detailsZuraleus Dresser and Mirror
If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser with mirror. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone touches add a pop of stun...
View full detailsZuraleus Bed
If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this queen upholstered panel bed. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches are paired w...
View full detailsWystfield Coffee Table
Double take. Sporting a two-tone finish, dual-sided lid design and expansive storage space, this square coffee table takes the art of rustic farmh...
View full detailsWystfield Occasional Table Set
Double take. Sporting a two-tone finish, dual-sided lid design and expansive storage space, this occasional table set takes the art of rustic farm...
View full detailsWynnlow Crossbuck Bed
Master Bedroom This queen crossbuck panel bed is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The bed’s crisp, clean and...
View full detailsWynnlow Bedroom Set
Master Bedroom This bedroom package is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. Specifications▶ Specifications Detai...
View full detailsWystfield Table Set
Double take. Sporting a two-tone finish that pairs a distressed vintage white with aged natural pine color, this occasional table set elevates the...
View full detailsWynnlow 4-Piece Entertainment Center
This entertainment center is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. Its crisp, clean and minimalist-chic profile i...
View full detailsWynnlow Dresser and Mirror
This dresser and mirror set is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The dresser and mirror's crisp, clean and mi...
View full detailsWynnlow TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
This TV stand with LED fireplace insert is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on country living. Its crisp, clean and minimalist...
View full detailsWynnlow 63" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
This TV stand with fireplace insert is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The stand’s crisp, clean and minimal...
View full detailsWynnlow Bed
This king upholstered poster bed is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The bed’s crisp, clean and minimalist-ch...
View full detailsWoodanville Dining Set
Turn your eat-in kitchen or dining space into a cottage-chic retreat with this round, drop leaf dining table set. Two-tone finish serves up a doub...
View full detailsWillowton TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
This TV stand with fireplace insert is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewash finish...
View full detailsWillowton Dressing Chest
This dressing chest is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the drawers and s...
View full detailsWillowton Dresser and Mirror
This dresser and mirror set is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the dr...
View full detailsWillowton Dresser
This dresser is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the drawers and sides...
View full detailsWillowton Bedroom Set
Youth Bedroom The ultimate look for a beach cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat, this bedroom set carries you away to a dreamy time and place....
View full detailsWillowton Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Youth Bedroom This twin panel bed with storage is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewas...
View full detailsWillowton Bed
The ultimate look for a beach cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat, this California king panel bed carries you away to a dreamy time and place. ...
View full detailsWillowton 64" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
This TV stand with fireplace insert is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewashed finish ...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Elite Home Furnishings & Decor (CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.